Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Melissa Armstrong Senior Administrative Associate
Administrative Services
EER 2.882A 512-471-2132
Dan Book Technical Staff Assistant IV
Administrative Services
EER 1.824
Jennifer Campbell Senior Alumni/Constituent Relations Program Coordinator
External Engagement
EER 2.882G 512-471-6722
Andrew Carr Communications Coordinator
Administrative Services,
Information Technology Services
EER 2.804A 512-475-8284
Laura Flores Human Resources Coordinator
Administrative Services
EER 2.880 512-471-3954
Leah Freeman Senior Administrative Associate
Administrative Services
EER 5.804 512-471-2443
Dawn Fritsche Part-Time Administrative Associate
MRC
MER 1.606A 512-232-9331
Denise Furman Senior Administrative Associate
Administrative Services
EER 2.884A
Ricardo Garcia Technical Staff Assistant IV
MRC
512-232-7328
Cay Garcia Sr. Administrative Associate
ARISE
EER 7.830 512-232-3343
Abigail Garza Student Program Coordinator, ECE Next
Student Services
EER 2.882F
Rick Gomez Senior Systems Administrator
Information Technology Services
EER 2.806A 512-471-1923
Melanie Gulick Graduate Program Coordinator II
Student Services
EER 2.892 512-232-4297
Tiffany Guridy Senior Administrative Associate
Administrative Services
EER 5.804
Barbara Heine Senior Administrative Associate
Administrative Services
EER 2.882J
Gabriel Hernandez Director for Information Technology Services
Information Technology Services
EER 2.808 512-475-7787
James Hitzfelder Facility Manager
MRC
MER 1.108C 512-471-9070
Steven Hollifield Financial Analyst
Administrative Services
EER 2.870 512-232-3379
Mark Innmon Technical Staff Assistant IV
Administrative Services
EER 1.824 512-232-2148
W. Jesse James Technical Staff Assistant V
MRC
MER 160 512-801-0344
Andrew Kieschnick Computer System Development Specialist
Information Technology Services
EER 4.862 512-471-8010
Joyce Kokes Sr. Administrative Associate
MRC
MER 1.108 512-471-9946
David Korts Senior Administrative Associate of Procurement
Administrative Services
EER 2.882J 512-475-6166
Barry Levitch Graduate Program Coordinator II
Student Services
EER 2.890 512-232-1458
Leticia Lira Senior Administrative Associate EER 5.804 512-471-4662
Karen Little Administrative Manager
WNCG
EER 6.862 512-471-2604
Leland Mangrum Systems Administrator I
Information Technology Services
EER 2.804D 512-232-8224
Mary Matejka Sr. Systems Administrator
Information Technology Services
EER 2.806C 512-232-3383
Melinda McGlaun Administrative Manager
Administrative Services
EER 4.804 512-471-2102
Libby McSwain Student Program Coordinator
Student Services
EER 2.888
Paul Ortega Sr. Systems Administrator
Information Technology Services
EER 2.806B 512-475-9015
William Ostler Technical Staff Assistant V
MRC
MER 2.604A 512-475-6713
Brittney Outlaw Undergraduate Advising Coordinator
Student Services
EER 2.896 512-232-4329
Stacy Pederson Undergraduate Senior Academic Advisor
Student Services
EER 2.886 512-471-7064
Darren Robbins Coordinator
MRC
MER 1.108 512-471-9956
Nikki Rodelas Morris Associate Academic Advisor
Student Services
EER 2.886 512-232-9429
Erin Salcher Purchasing Associate
WNCG
EER 6.804
Gerlinde Sehne Administrative Associate
MRC
MER 1.108 512-471-8830
Brian Shaw Director for External Engagement
External Engagement
EER 2.878 512-471-7504
Htay Htay Shwe Clean Room Attendant
MRC
MER 1.108C
Jackie Srnensky Retired/Part-Time Sr. Administrative Associate
MRC
MER 1.606A 512-232-7543
Stephanie Strayer Senior Grants and Contracts Specialist
Research Administration
Jaymie Udan Communications Specialist
WNCG
EER 6.804 512-471-4315
Debbie Van Loan Financial Analyst
WNCG
EER 6.832 512-471-6530
Will Veith Technical Staff Assistant IV
MRC
Christine Wood Administrative Manager
MRC
MER 1.606A 512-471-4493
Kenneth Ziegler Mechanic/Technician
MRC
MER 1.108 512-471-8571