Faculty

Jacob Abraham
Cockrell Family Regents Chair in Engineering #8
Professor
Deji Akinwande
David & Doris Lybarger Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Engineering
Professor
Jeffrey Andrews
Cockrell Family Chair in Engineering #17
Professor
Ari Arapostathis
Texas Atomic Energy Research Foundation Centennial Fellow in Electrical Engineering
Professor
Francois Baccelli
Simons Chair in Mathematics and Electrical and Computer Engineering
Professor
Sanjay Banerjee
Cockrell Family Regents Chair in Engineering #4
Professor
Seth Bank
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professorship in Engineering #6
Professor
Suzanne Barber
AT&T Foundation Endowed Professor in Engineering
Professor
Mikhail Belkin
Adjunct Faculty
Alan Bovik
Cockrell Family Regents Endowed Chair in Engineering #3
Professor
Constantine Caramanis
William H. Hartwig Fellowship in Electrical Engineering
Professor
Ray Chen
Keys and Joan Curry/Cullen Trust Endowed Chair
Professor
Al Cuevas
Associate Professor of Instruction
Gustavo De Veciana
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professor in Engineering #2
Professor
Alex Dimakis
Fluor Centennial Teaching Fellowship in Engineering #2
Associate Professor
https://www.flickr.com/photos/cockrellschool/4027467714
Motorola Regents Chair in Electrical and Computer Engineering #1
Professor
Associate Professor of Instruction
Mattan Erez
Temple Foundation Faculty Fellowship #4
Professor
Brian Evans
Engineering Foundation Professorship in Engineering
Professor
William Fagelson
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Mark Flynn
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Vijay Garg
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professor in Engineering #5
Professor
Andreas Gerstlauer
Associate Professor
Ranjit Gharpurey
Temple Foundation Fellowship #7
Professor
Joydeep Ghosh
Schlumberger Centennial Chair in Electrical Engineering
Professor
Milos Gligoric
Assistant Professor
John Goodenough
Virginia H. Cockrell Centennial Chair in Engineering
Professor
Neal Hall
Associate Professor
Gary Hallock
Archie W. Straiton Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Engineering
Professor
Alex J Hanson
Assistant Professor
Robert Heath
Cockrell Family Regents Chair in Engineering #7
Professor
Alex Huang
Dula D. Cockrell Centennial Chair in Engineering
Director, Semiconductor Power Electronics Center
Professor
Jean Anne Incorvia
Assistant Professor
Vijay Janapa Reddi
Adjunct Faculty
Lizy John
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professorship in Engineering #3
Professor
Christine Julien
Annis & Jack Bowen Professorship in Engineering
Professor
Sarfraz Khurshid
Professor
hyejikim
Assistant Professor
Jaydeep Kulkarni
AMD Development Chair
Assistant Professor
Jack Lee
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professorship in Engineering #4
Professor
Diana Marculescu
Motorola Regents Chair in Electrical and Computer Engineering #2
Professor
Radu Marculescu
Laura Jennings Turner Chair in Engineering
Professor
Mark McDermott
Entrepreneur in Residence
Professor of Practice
Robert Metcalfe
Professor of Innovation, Murchison Fellow of Free Enterprise
Professor
JdR Millan @EER
Carol Cockrell Curran Endowed Chair
Professor
Aryan Mokhtari
Assistant Professor
Vallath Nandakumar
Lecturer
Dean Neikirk
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professorship in Engineering #7
Professor
Evdokia Nikolova
Assistant Professor
Michael Orshansky
John E. Kasch Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Engineering
Professor
David Z. Pan
Engineering Foundation Endowed Professorship #1
Professor
Yale Patt
Ernest Cockrell, Jr. Centennial Chair in Engineering
Professor
Emily Porter
Assistant Professor
Roger Priebe
Associate Professor of Instruction
Mitchell Pryor
Lecturer
Frank Register
Herring Professorship
Professor
Sujay Sanghavi
Associate Professor
Pedro Santacruz
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Surya Santoso
Engineering Foundation Centennial Teaching Fellowship in Electrical Engineering No. 2
Professor
Sanjay Shakkottai
Temple Foundation Endowed Professor No. 3
Professor
Shyam Shankar
Assistant Professor
Mark J.T. Smith
Dean of the Graduate School
Senior Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
Professor
David Soloveichik
Assistant Professor
Nan Sun
Temple Foundation Endowed Faculty Fellowship No. 5
Associate Professor
Earl Swartzlander
Professor
Jon Tamir
Assistant Professor
Nina Telang
Kilby Fellow
Associate Professor of Instruction
Ahmed Tewfik
Department Chair
Cockrell Family Regents Chair in Engineering #1
Professor
Andrea Thomaz
William J. Murray, Jr. Fellowship in Engineering #3
Associate Professor
Edison Thomaz
Assistant Professor
Mohit Tiwari
Associate Professor
Nur Touba
General Motors Foundation Centennial Teaching Fellowship in Electrical Engineering
Professor
Emanuel Tutuc
B. N. Gafford Professorship in Electrical Engineering
Professor
Jonathan Valvano
Engineering Foundation Centennial Teaching Fellow in Electrical Engineering #1
Professor
Haris Vikalo
Jack Kilby / Texas Instruments Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Computer Engineering
Professor
Sriram Vishwanath
Raytheon Fellowship
Professor
Daniel Wasserman
Mr. N. Doug Williams Memorial Centennial Fellowship in Engineering
Associate Professor
Tracy Wuster
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Ramesh Yerraballi
Professor of Instruction
Ali Yilmaz
Professor
Edward Yu
Judson S. Swearingen Regents Chair in Engineering
Professor
Hao Zhu
Assistant Professor