Faculty

Jacob Abraham
Cockrell Family Regents Chair in Engineering #8
Professor
Deji Akinwande
David & Doris Lybarger Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Engineering
Associate Professor
Andrea Alù
Temple Foundation Endowed Professorship No. 3
Professor
Jeffrey Andrews
The Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professor in Engineering #1
Professor
Aristotle Arapostathis
Texas Atomic Energy Research Foundation Centennial Fellow in Electrical Engineering
Professor
François Baccelli
Simons Chair in Mathematics and Electrical and Computer Engineering
Professor
Ross Baldick
Leland Barclay Fellow in Engineering
Professor
Sanjay Banerjee
Cockrell Family Regents Chair in Engineering #4
Professor
Seth Bank
Temple Foundation Endowed Faculty Fellow No. 5
Associate Professor
Suzanne Barber
AT&T Foundation Endowed Professor in Engineering
Professor
Michael Becker
William H. Hartwig Fellowship in Electrical Engineering
Professor
Mikhail Belkin
Myron Begeman Fellowship
Associate Professor
Alan Bovik
Cockrell Family Regents Endowed Chair in Engineering #4
Professor
David R Brown
Senior Lecturer
Constantine Caramanis
Fluor Centennial Teaching Fellowship in Engineering #2
Associate Professor
Craig Chase
The Raytheon Company Faculty Fellowship
Associate Professor
Ray Chen
Keys and Joan Curry/Cullen Trust Endowed Chair
Professor
Derek Chiou
Adjunct Associate Professor
Al Cuevas
Senior Lecturer
Gustavo De Veciana
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professor in Engineering #2
Professor
Alex Dimakis
William H. Hartwig Fellowship in Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor
https://www.flickr.com/photos/cockrellschool/4027467714
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professor in Engineering #3
Professor
Senior Lecturer
Mattan Erez
Temple Foundation Faculty Fellowship #4
Associate Professor
Brian Evans
Engineering Foundation Professorship in Engineering
Professor
William Fagelson
Lecturer
Ila Fiete
Adjunct Faculty
Mark Flynn
Lecturer
Vijay Garg
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professor in Engineering #5
Professor
Andreas Gerstlauer
Associate Professor
Ranjit Gharpurey
Temple Foundation Fellowship #7
Professor
Joydeep Ghosh
Schlumberger Centennial Chair in Electrical Engineering
Professor
Milos Gligoric
Assistant Professor
John Goodenough
Virginia H. Cockrell Centennial Chair in Engineering
Professor
Neal Hall
Associate Professor
Gary Hallock
Archie W. Straiton Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Engineering
Professor
Mark Hamilton
Professor
Robert Heath
The Cullen Trust for Higher Education Professorship in Engineering #6
Professor
Alex Huang
Dula D. Cockrell Centennial Chair in Engineering
Professor
Jean Anne Incorvia
Assistant Professor
Vijay Janapa Reddi
Associate Professor
Lizy John
B. N. Gafford Professorship in Electrical Engineering
Professor
Christine Julien
Annis & Jack Bowen Professorship in Engineering
Professor
Sarfraz Khurshid
Professor
Jaydeep Kulkarni
Assistant Professor
Jack Lee
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professorship in Engineering #4
Professor
Robert McCann
Adjunct Faculty
Mark McDermott
Entrepreneur in Residence
Robert Metcalfe
Professor of Innovation, Murchison Fellow of Free Enterprise
Professor
Vallath Nandakumar
Lecturer
Dean Neikirk
Cullen Trust for Higher Education Endowed Professorship in Engineering #7
Professor
Scott Nettles
Adjunct Faculty
Evdokia Nikolova
Assistant Professor
Michael Orshansky
John E. Kasch Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Engineering
Professor
David Z. Pan
Engineering Foundation Endowed Professorship #1
Professor
Yale Patt
Ernest Cockrell, Jr. Centennial Chair in Engineering
Professor
Lecturer
Mitchell Pryor
Lecturer
Frank Register
Herring Professorship
Professor
Sujay Sanghavi
Associate Professor
Surya Santoso
Professor
Sanjay Shakkottai
Ashley H. Priddy Centennial Professor in Engineering
Professor
Mark J.T. Smith
Dean of the Graduate School
Senior Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
Professor
David Soloveichik
Assistant Professor
S.V. Sreenivasan
Joe C. Walter, Jr. Chair in Engineering and Cockrell Family Chair in Engineering # 12
Professor
Aater Suleman
Lecturer
Nan Sun
AMD Development Chair
Associate Professor
Earl Swartzlander
Professor
Nina Telang
Senior Lecturer
Ahmed Tewfik
Department Chair
Cockrell Family Regents Chair in Engineering #1
Professor
Andrea Thomaz
Associate Professor
Edison Thomaz
Research Assistant Professor
Mohit Tiwari
Assistant Professor
Nur Touba
General Motors Foundation Centennial Teaching Fellowship in Electrical Engineering
Professor
Emanuel Tutuc
Engineering Foundation Centennial Teaching Fellowship in Engineering #2
Associate Professor
Jonathan Valvano
Engineering Foundation Centennial Teaching Fellow in Electrical Engineering #1
Professor
Haris Vikalo
Jack Kilby / Texas Instruments Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Computer Engineering
Associate Professor
Sriram Vishwanath
Raytheon Fellowship
Professor
TR Viswanathan
Silicon Laboratories Endowed Chair in Electrical Engineering
Research Professor
Research Fellow
Zheng Wang
Jack Kilby / Texas Instruments Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Computer Engineering
Assistant Professor
Dan Wasserman
Associate Professor
Lecturer
Lecturer
Ramesh Yerraballi
Distinguished Senior Lecturer
Ali Yilmaz
Associate Professor
Edward Yu
Judson S. Swearingen Regents Chair in Engineering
Professor
Ramin Zanbaghi
Lecturer
Hao Zhu
Assistant Professor