Staff

Nicole Babilya
Sr. Grants & Contracts Specialist
Chair's Office
Carole Bearden
Executive Assistant
Chair's Office
Clean Room Attendant
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Sharon Bressette
Undergraduate Program Manager
Undergraduate Advising Office
Jennifer Campbell
Senior Alumni/Constituent Relations Program Coordinator
Chair's Office
Andrew Carr
Web Designer / Communications
Chair's Office
Theresa Claiborne
Administrative Associate, Events and Communications
Chair's Office
Perry Durkee
Facilities Manager/Electrical/Mechanical Technical Supervisor
Chair's Office
Technical Staff Assistant III
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Administrative Associate
Chair's Office
Sr. Administrative Associate
Advanced Research in Software Engineering (ARiSE)
Technical Staff Assistant III
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Rick Gomez
Senior Systems Administrator
Information Technology
Daryl Goodnight
Electronic/Mechanical Technician Supervisor
Teaching/Research Lab Support
Melanie Gulick
Graduate Program Coordinator II
Graduate Advising Office
Nancy Hatchett
Director of Industrial Relations
Chair's Office
Gabriel Hernandez
Senior Information Technology Manager
Information Technology
James Hitzfelder
Facility Manager
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Financial Analyst
Chair's Office
Technical Staff Assistant IV
Teaching/Research Lab Support
Administrative Associate
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Jesse James
Technical Staff Assistant IV
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Johnny Johnson
Technical Staff Assistant III
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Computer System Development Specialist
Computer Engineering Research Center (CERC)
Joyce Kokes
Sr. Administrative Associate
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
David Korts
Procurement Officer
Chair's Office
Barry Levitch
Graduate Program Coordinator II
Graduate Advising Office
Leticia Lira
Sr. Administrative Associate
Chair's Office
Karen Little
Sr. Administrative Associate
Wireless Networking and Communications Group (WNCG)
Leland Mangrum
Systems Administrator I
Information Technology
Mary Matejka
Sr. Systems Administrator
Information Technology
Paul Ortega
Sr. Systems Administrator
Information Technology
William Ostler
Technical Staff Assistant IV
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Marylene Palard
Research Associate
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Jason Pannell
Administrative Associate
Teaching/Research Lab Support
Olga Perez
Administrative Associate
Wireless Networking and Communications Group (WNCG)
Apipol Piman
Administrative Assistant
Wireless Networking and Communications Group (WNCG)
Coordinator
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Gerlinde Sehne
Administrative Associate
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Melissa Sellars
Undergraduate Advisor
Undergraduate Advising Office
Melody Singleton
Sr. Administrative Associate
Graduate Advising Office
Joann Smith
Administrative Associate
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Jackie Srnensky
Sr. Administrative Associate
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Robert Stephens
Mechanic/Technician
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Nikki Stinnette
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Advising Office
Jean Toll
Administrative Manager
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Diana Vega
Administrative Associate
Chair's Office
Office Assistant
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Administrative Assistant
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)
Kenneth Ziegler
Mechanic/Technician
Microelectronics Research Center (MRC)